Look Who’s Coming – July 12-19

This Look Who is Coming List will show the teams for the July 12-19 USSSA Road to Orlando World Series.  This event will encompass the following age groups/divisions:

8 & Under, 10 & Under A/B/C, 11 & Under, 12 & Under A/B/C, 13 & Under, 14 & Under B/C

We will begin posting teams on the Look Who is Coming list after the first of the year.  Please check back to see updates and new additions!

Please email sam.goebel@usssa.com with your team information to be placed on this list.

Team Name Manager’s Name Age/Division State
Atlanta Vipers 10A GA
California Aces Willie 10A CA
Carolina Elite Dana Holloman 10A NC
Chaos 03 TJ Smothers 10A NC
CS Panthers Justin Allison 10A FL
Diamonds 10U Lewis Amanda Lewis 10A OH
Firecrackers David Alexander 10A TX
Fusion – Wagner Paul Wagner  10A FL
Gametime ’03 Darren Main 10A OK
Oak Park Windmills John Metzger 10A IL
Pines Thunder 10Red John Ramos 10A FL
Predators Bill Wark 10A FL
Texas Impact Gold 03 Charlie Esparza 10A TX
03 Lady Tigers Dwayne Smith 10B
03 Texas Glory Adkins David Bentancourt 10B TX
10U Woodlands Hotshots Nathan Nelson 10B TX
Blue Angels Marco Spells 10B FL
Carolina Thunder  Maranda Sialmas 10B SC
Central Mass Invaders Tony Gigliotti 10B MA
Chicago Fireworks – Blue Sue Pikarski 10B
Cleveland Stars Heather Kidd 10B TN
Crush 04 Aaron Viagran 10B TX
En Fuego Roy Garcia 10B TX
Georgia Academy Power 04 Kevin Wildes 10B GA
Gulf Coast Talons Andrea Peterson 10B FL
Indy’s Most Wanted Don Brechbuhl 10B IN
Jax Fusion-Mayo Chris Mayo 10B FL
Lakeland Lady Tigers Jeff Sullivan 10B FL
Louisiana Patriots Brian Ford 10B LA
Martin County Florida Cruisers Rick Neidigh 10B FL
Pines Thunder 04 German Caravaca 10B FL
RGV Trouble Robert Gonzalez 10B TX
Tampa Bay Velocity Jeff Hoschak 10B FL
Team North Florida Adria Byers 10B FL
Texas Lightning 03 Tony McFarland 10B TX
Texas Storm Elite Josh DeLeon 10B TX
Titans Fastpitch – 2003 Angelina Beal 10B GA
USA Patriots Chris Patterson 10B FL
USSSA GA Pride  Andrew Heard 10B TN
West Boynton Lady Bandits Christine “JoJO” Lanier 10B FL
West Virginia Dusters Steven Dillow 10B WV
Wildcats Eric 10B AR
Worth Cobras 04 Eric Ashton 10B GA
Atlantic Pink Sox Alena Smith 10C
Bayside Breeze Mike Cannon 10C MD
Blazers 04 Scott McDermott 10C FL
Georgia Softball Outlaws Brian Lane 10C GA
Louisville Lady Sluggers 04 Erik Davis 10C KY
Ohio Starz 04  Brian Thomas 10C OH
Pensacola Impact Amber Ingram 10C FL
Pines Thunder 10u Black German Caravaca 10C FL
Powermill 10U Paula Barrett 10C FL
South Texas Fully Loaded ’03 Albert Garza 10C TX
STX Fully Loaded 04 Michael Alonzo 10C TX
Tulsa Dirt Divas Christopher Townsend 10C OK
Alamo City No Fear Joseph Garcia 10U TX
Evolution Fastpitch Tracy Thompson 10U
Firecrackers CTX Drake Shaun Drake 10U TX
Jacksonville Lady Bandits 10U Michelle Williams 10U FL
11U Woodlands Hotshots Kien Tran 11U TX
77Xpress 02 Rene Cruz 11U TX
Birmingham Vipers 02 Jessup Sandifer 11U AL
Blitz Softball Heather K Fletcher 11U KY
Easton Speed 02 Christy Martin 11U TN
Edge Chaos Anna Kooi 11U IL
Evolution Fastpitch Tracy Thompson 11U
Firebirds 02 Eric Ott 11U TN
Game On 02 Matt Goins 11U GA
Gametime Stars02 Randy 11U OK
Houston Power – Nance Rodney Price 11U TX
Impact Gold – Mata Cheyenne Mata 11U WY
Jax Fusion 02 Mike Bruman 11U FL
LA Lady Hawks Rocky Hope 11U LA
Louisville Lady Sluggers Steve Zuege 11U KY
Ms Elite 02 Brian Weeks 11U
Ohio Starz  Jeff Austin 11U OH
Pa Eliminators Steven Myers 11U PA
South FLA Wild Gold ’02′  Joey Conley  11U FL
St. Louis Fusion Adam Boyet 11U MO
Suncoast Storm ’02 Missy Strayer 11U FL
Texas Dirt Divas Gene West 11U TX
Valley Force 02 Brandi Deardorff 11U OH
Wild Magic Dustin Harrison 11U AK
Worth Cobras 02 Nick Holmes 11U GA
2001 Texas Glory White Brian Foster 12A TX
American Freedom Justin Coleman 12A TX
Batbuster Gulf Coast David D’Aquilla 12A MS
California Aces Willie 12A CA
Central Ohio Lady Vipers 01 Mark Redfern 12A OH 
Coal Mt. Lightning Elite  Burt Thomas 12A GA
Diablos Lisa Washington 12A TX
Firecrackers David Alexander 12A TX
Firecrackers CTX Travis Sargent 12A TX
Hot Shots 02 Nicole Bozeman 12A CA
Houston Power 01 – Katy Chad Ryan 12A TX
Impact Gold 01 David Levihn 12A TX
Impact Gold ’01 Michael Creed 12A TX
Indy Edge 01 Bill Herron 12A IN
MI Outlaws Alan Graham 12A MI
Michigan Batbusters Dan Skapyak 12A MI
NJ Gators Gold Wayne Posten 12A NJ
Norcal Shockers Kristina Thorson 12A CA
NWI SOX James Wright 12A IN
NWI Sox 12u JC Joshua Chambers 12A IN
OK Diamond Girls 01 Chris Clemons 12A OK
Pasadena Angels 01 Raul Montano 12A TX
Pittsburgh Shock – Team Soltes Andrew Soltes 12A PA
Texas Magic Hector Garcia 12A TX
Texas Poppers Galina Wang 12A TX
Tulsa Elite 01 Michael Pellegrino 12A OK
TX Glory Adkins 01 Craig Cashon 12A TX
Batbusters Gulf Coast – Carcich Mary Carcich 12B MS
Buford Lady Wolves Larry Rude 12B GA
Carolina Lady Blaze 02 Janet Fagen – Robert 12B NC
Carolina Thunder  Maranda Sialmas 12B SC
Central Kentucky Batcats 01 Greg Boblitt 12B KY
Delaware Fillies Mark Olivas 12B DE
Deleware Cobras 12U Black Val Musial 12B DE
East Greenbush Riptide John Angelo 12B NY
Elite Diamondcats Sean Walker 12B SC
Fully Loaded ’01 (Navy Blue) Ramon Garcia 12B TX
Georgia Intensity 02 Todd Duncan 12B GA
Georgia Quest Tom Wilber 12B GA
Hughesville Lady Canes Keith Sanderson 12B MD
Hurricanes Michael Crow 12B AL 
Jax Fusion 02 Mike Bruman 12B FL
La. Turmoil Cheryl Hill 12B LA
Lady Hawks 12 Orange George Gutierrez 12B LA
Lafayette Firestorm 02 Nick Sanderder 12B LA
Lake Lytal Vipers George Ortiz 12B FL
LJC Heat Beverly Edwards 12B MS
Louisiana Pride Cody Fruge’ 12B LA
Martin County Florida Cruisers Rick Neidigh 12B FL
Mill Creek Blitz Wil Sanchez 12B GA
Newburgh ICE 12U Eric Freeman 12B IN
P2P Blue Sox Zeke Lopez 12B TX
Palm Beach Pride Xtreme Ron Mobilia 12B FL
PBSA Pride Martin Masferrer 12B FL
Purple Panthers 12U Dale Pettus 12B FL
SDM JTS Kenny Link 12B IA 
SunDolls Leigh Hodum 12B MS
Tampa Predators Nate 12B FL
Texas Bandits 02 Daniel Martinez 12B TX
Texas Force (Baker) John Baker 12B TX
Texas Fusion 01-Perkins Delaney Perkins 12B TX
Texas Pride 01 Mario Esparza 12B TX
Texas Starz 02 Micah Bodine 12B TX
Texas Storm Elite 01 Heath Davenport 12B TX
TGSA Cherry Bombs 12U Scott Hughes 12B AL
USSSA North Florida Pride 12u Wolf Jennifer Wolf 12B FL
USSSA TriState PRIDE 12U Gene Collins 12B OH
Front Royal Fire 12u Mike Haffer 12C VA
Lake Shore Lightning Chris Wilson 12C MD
Mojo02 Denny Kennedy 12C OK
Pensacola Impact Brock Morais 12C FL
Teamworth SC Matthew Green 12C SC
Virginia Stingrays 12U Michelle Crabill 12C VA
Evolution Fastpitch Tracy Thompson 12U
2000 Spartans Jason Dean 13U GA
Cal’s Angels – 00 Latoria Keith Stout 13U IL
Capital City Blitz Steven Dennis 13U IL
Clearwater Lady Bombers Tom Sladden 13U FL
El Paso Crush Desi Sandoval 13U TX
GA Renegades Black Jeromy Song 13U GA
Heartland Havoc Brian Maraden 13U IL
Lady Stormers Chris Sheaffer 13U PA
Lancaster Lady Stormers Chris Sheaffer 13U PA
Louisiana Pride 00 Keith Leon 13U LA
Maryland Integrity 13U MD
Newtown Rock 2K Tom Calibeo 13U PA
Ohio Starz 00 Mike Brenneman 13U OH
Orion Hunter Chris Smith 13U VA
Pittsburgh Shock – Team Koutsogiani John Koutsogiani 13U PA
Sparks Elite ’00 Slade Stewart 13U AL
St. Louis Diamond Cats Dan Bayer 13U MO
Sudden Impact  Chuck Sheffield 13U GA
Sunrise Thunder Sam Urso 13U FL
Team Synergy Kelly Pelaez 13U FL
TN Firebirds 00 Jad Murphy 13U TN
Yorkville Foxes Clayton Marker 13U IL
 Blackhearts Tommy Hollis 14B GA
2000 Lady Outlawz Paul Parker 14B FL
99 Gamers – Hobby Robert Hobby 14B GA
Bandits 00 (Mayer) J.R. Mayer 14B TX
Bartow Intimidators Nassor Williamson 14B FL
Baytown Cougars Manuel Galvan 14B TX
Big Valley Vipers Travis Eckley 14B PA
Bowie Blue Jays Nelson Grillo 14B MD
Carolina Thunder  Maranda Sialmas 14B SC
Carolina Waves John Crandall 14B NC
Central Florida GOLD Matthew Appell 14B FL
Central Kentucky Bombshells Harold Stephens 14B KY
Championship Fastpitch Rage Dennis Bowen 14B KY
Dutchess Debs Mike Sheedy 14B NY
Easton Elite 99 Brad Marshall 14B AL
Elite Diamondcats  Sean Walker 14B SC
Evolution Fastpitch Tracy Thompson 14B
Georgia Aftershock Jeff Lysaught 14B GA
Georgia Quest Laurrie Wilber 14B GA
Georgia Titans Chris Andriano 14B GA
Georgia Warriors David Steam 14B GA
Gulf Coast Talons Andrea Peterson 14B FL
Jersey Flames TM 14u Tiffany Kenney 14B NJ
Lady Bandits Mike Armstrong 14B FL
Lady Horns Jess Goin 14B TX
Lady Stros Darryl Malone 14B TX
Lafayette Firestorm 99 Dan Rose 14B IN
Laurel Highland Lady Knights Tim Mateljan 14B PA
Los Fresnos Texas Peter Calvillo 14B TX
Louisiana Pride Cody Fruge’ 14B LA
Manly Heat Kevin Isaacson 14B IA 
Martin County Florida Cruisers Rick Neidigh 14B FL
Miamisburg Sting - 99 Blue Chuck Carter 14B OH
Mt. Laurel Storm Bill Forrest 14B NJ
NCUSSSA 14u

Hotshots Reloaded

Jeff Pafford 14B NC
Nightmares Jim French 14B PA
Ohio Starz  Jeff Austin 14B OH
Palm Bay Predators Paul Moss 14B FL
Pennsbury Gems 14U Elite Bill Anderson 14B PA
Powermill Dana Noles 14B FL
Purple Crush Rob Latzsch 14B GA
Rampage Paul Fila 14B FL
Redbirds Barry Toser 14B VA
Rio Rico Tigers Alma Romero 14B AZ
Sanatoga Scream 14U  Victor Markle 14B FL
SC Jets 14U Tim Sharpe 14B SC
South Florida Contenders Alan Bonwit 14B FL
South Orlando Riptide Robert Jaspon 14B FL
Strikerz 99 Kevi Po 14B LA
Texas Strike Force 14U – Gomez Silvestre Gomez 14B TX
The Eastern Diamondbacks Scott Smith 14B NC
Thunder Fastpitch Gary Taylor 14B TX
Titanium Fastpitch Softball Rick Rios JR 14B IL
TTA-01 Fastpitch Ronnie Harkrider 14B TX
Twin Tier Insanity Christopher Gorham 14B NY
USSSA Georgia Pride 14U Andy Jennings 14B GA
VA USSSA Pride A.C. Decatur 14B VA
Windy City Thunder Kelly Van Horn 14B IL
Coastal Crushers Michael Lomas 14C SC
GP Storm Jay Pinney 14C TX
No Limit 14U  Cory Hicks 14C TX
Riptides Kerry Wilkie 14C NY
ThunderStruck David Felton 14C LA
HCYP Patriots 14U Robert West 14U MD
Abington Avalanche Gary Strobel 8U MA
Cape Coral Rampage Jeffrey Gazlay 8U FL
Coral Springs Pathers Al Guerra 8U FL
Hartselle Lady Tigers 05 Chuck Parker 8U AL
Pines Lil Thunder Red Mindy Cintron Watson 8U
South Texas Strikers 05 Rene Cruz 8U TX
STX Thunder 05 Armando Ruvio 8U TX
Tulsa Eagles 05 Gary Biggs 8U OK
Twin Creeks Twisters – Bell Chase Bell 8U GA
West Texas Bombshells Darryl Williams 8U TX